Tuesday, July 22, 2014

Hello blog family! Did you miss me...and here's some confessions!!

Vodka and Soda
So, first off, I'm pregnant, like for real this time lol. I would have taken a picture of the pee stick....but ewwww...pee.
I confess, I don't feel like putting pictures or gifs on this post so I'm sorry. Can't you all just be happy that I'm still alive over here?? Sheesh!
I confess, it's nice to have a 15 year old around the house. I haven't washed my own dishes in like...2 months!! We "adopted" Danny's little brother Danny...aka MooMoo. He is a joy to have...and not just because I get to slave him around lol

I confess and apologize...I read a lot of you all's blogs...but I never comment. I'm so sorry. I'll try to do better, so if you get tons of notifications on blogs you wrote months ago...I'm sorry, hope that doesn't bother you.
I confess, I just noticed the man in the confessions button is different...who the hell is this man??? Ugh I live under a rock.
I confess, I want to buy a camera and start a youtube channel. I think I could help some people around my age with relationship and family advice...as well as life a career advice. I'm not a teen mom, but I'm young and maybe some one out there needs a friend or some one to relate too. What do you guys think??
I confess, I have never seen Danny so happy in the whole 5 years we've been together. He will be an awesome father!
SO to all my mom's out there, feel free to send me crap loads of advice. I swear I won't be like one of those people who wont appreciate it. Also, hopefully it's not too weird to ask, but if any of you guys are still holding on to your maternity clothes but want to get rid of them, please email me and I'll pay for the shipping cost for you to send them to me. I'm not big enough for maternity pants but I'm too big to fit into my normal clothes. I'm also freakishly tall (5'9) so I may not be able to fit a lot of pants without them showing my ankles (of course...I don't really care lol)


  1. congrats on the pregnancy!! as for advice, you'll have a shit ton all up in your face soon enough. the only thing i can recommend is to take everything with a grain of salt and ignore all the sanctimommies out there who will try and tell you that everything you're doing is wrong unless you do it their way.

  2. Congratulations!!! Glad that you have a 15 year old hanging around to help you out!!

  3. Congrats on the pregnancy! That is super exciting :D I wouldn't mind if my oldest stepson was old enough to help out more ha ha.

  4. Congrats on the pregnancy! Not a mom (unless you count my fur child) so no advice from me :)

  5. Lol. Congrats again sis! Good thing you've got a helper around the house now! He will definitely come in handy when you get closer to your due date!


Leave me a comment so we can be besties!!!